Republic of Estonia heads of state 1918-2018 - Juhan Kukk

In stock: 80 pcs
Reference:
4740352114500
Issue Date: 13.04.2010
Designer: Lembit Lõhmus
Number: 450-13.04.10
Stamp zone: Other stamps
Stamp type: Classical
0.35 €
That many products are not allowed per cart!
Description
* 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia. * 13 April 1885 Käru, Simuna Parish
†  04 December 1942 Arkhangelsk Region, Russia

State Elder
21 November 1922-2 August 1923

1918: finance and state treasury minister, deputy interior minister, representative of the Provisional Government in Petrograd; 1918-20 finance minister, 1920-21 minister for trade, industry and roads, 1921 minister for trade and industry, 1924-1926 Director of the Bank of Estonia; 1917-19 member of the Provisional National Council, 1919-20 member of the Constituent Assembly, 1920-26 member of the 1st and 2nd Riigikogu (parliament), incl. chairman of the 1st Riigikogu in 1921-22; 1918 author of the Manifesto of Independence; active co-operator, including in the Estonian Co-operatives Union, a leading figure in the consumers’ co-operative, the People’s Bank and in industrial companies, including the Balti Manufaktuur textile mill and the Eesti Turbatööstus peat industry; 1933-34 crediting and industrial policy lecturer at Tartu University. Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 16 October 1940 in Nõmme, died in Kargopollag prison camp in Arkhangelsk Region in Russia.
Product Details
4740352114500

Data sheet

Quantity issued:
50000
Perforation:
13¾ x 14
Printer:
AS Vaba Maa
Print:
offset
Sheets:
5 x 2
Size:
27.5 x 33.0 mm
Primary theme:
famous people
Year:
2010

Get our latest news and special sales

I wish to receive marketing offers (discounts, campaigns, games) as well as news from Omniva. Principles for processing data are available HERE: https://www.omniva.ee/about_us/data_protection/

Menu

Settings