Welcome to e-shop!
Click for more products.
No produts were found

Republic of Estonia heads of state 1918-2018 - Jüri Jaakson

In stock: 167 pcs
Reference:
4740352114418
Issue Date: 15.01.2010
Designer: Lembit Lõhmus
Number: 441-15.01.10
Stamp zone: Other stamps
Stamp type: Classical
0.35 €
That many products are not allowed per cart!
Description
* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.* 16 Jan. 1870 Viljandi Parish, Estonia
†  20 April 1942 Sverldovsk Region, Russia

State Elder 16 Dec. 1924 - 15 Dec. 1925

1918-20 Justice Minister, 1926-1940 Bank of Estonia President. 1917-18 member and First Deputy Chairman of the Provisional Maapäev (Diet), 1919-20 member of Constituent Assembly, 1920-32 member of the 1st to 4th memberships of Riigikogu (parliament), 1937 member of National Assembly, 1938-40 member of State Council. 1917 assistant to Estland Provincial Commissar, 1918 Chief Commissary of Provisional Government. 1935-1938 member of State Economic Council. Leader or member of leadership of several societies: Viljandi Farmers’ Society, Koit Society, Estonian Imanta Society in Riga, Board of Trustees of the Estonian Alexander School, Tallinn Economic Society, North-Estonian Central Farmers’ Society etc. In 1936 established a foundation at Treffner Gymnasium (secondary school). Cross of Liberty III/1. Arrested by NKVD on 14 June 1941 in Tallinn, sent to Sevurallag prison camp in disabled condition, executed in Stupino, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia.
Product Details
4740352114418

Data sheet

Quantity issued:
50000
Perforation:
13¾ x 14
Printer:
AS Vaba Maa
Print:
offset
Sheets:
5 x 2
Size:
27.5 x 33.0 mm
Primary theme:
famous people
Year:
2010

Get our latest news and special sales

I wish to receive marketing offers (discounts, campaigns, games) as well as news from Omniva. Principles for processing data are available HERE: <a href="https://www.omniva.ee/about_us/data_protection/" style="color:#F04E23;">click here</a>

Menu

Settings